Singles Stableford
17th, 18th and 19th May
Sponsored by Denis Walsh Engineering
1st Noel Duggan(7) 42 pts(B9)
2nd Conor Og Madigan(3) 42 pts(B9)
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 40 pts gross
3rd Brendan Hickey(19) 42 pts
Best Fri Sean Irwin(18) 37 pts(B9)
Best Sat John Lynch(15) 39 pts(B9)
Best Sun Liam Mullane(17) 41 pts(B9)
Over 65 Seamus Buckley(21) 36 pts
Singles S/F
10th, 11th and 12th May
Sponsored by Dan Murphy Life and Pensions
1st Chris Taylor(1) 42 pts
2nd John O’Sullivan(21) 41 pts
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 37 pts gross
3rd Alan O’Keeffe(12) 40 pts(B9)
Best Fri James Madigan(7) 39 pts
Best Sat Anthony McShane(13) 40 pts
Best Sun Ted Leahy(13) 40 pts(B9)
Over 65 Tim Cremin(17) 40 pts
Singles S/F
5th and 6th May
Sponsored by Angland’s service station
1st Colm Buckley(15) 45 pts
2nd Pat Pigott(12) 42 pts(B3)
Gross Paul Buckley(+2) 38 pts gross
3rd Liam Mullane(18) 42 pts
Best Sun Denis O’Neill(8) 41 pts
Best Mon Jack Darrer(16)(Clonakilty) 40 pts(B9)
Over 65 Denis Sheehan(12) 35 pts(B9)
Open Singles S/F
3rd and 4th May
Sponsored by Pat Fitzpatrick
1st Cian Clernon(7) 44 pts
2nd Dan O’Sullivan(13) 39 pts(B9)
Gross John Duggan(5) 34 pts gross
3rd James Fitzpatrick(6) 38 pts
Over 65 Tadhg Leahy(11) 35 pts
Singles Stableford
26th, 27th and 28th April
Sponsored by Kanturk seniors
1st Tim O’Dea(8) 40 pts(B9)
2nd Ned Brosnan(6) 40 pts(B9)
Gross Chris Taylor(1) 35 pts gross
3rd John Duggan(6) 40 pts
Best Fri Kevin McCarthy(7) 36 pts
Best Sat Mossie Leahy(7) 36 pts
Best Sun Matt Dennehy(19) 39 pts
Over 65 JohnJoe Lane(21) 35 pts
Club Championship Qualifier
21st and 22nd April
Sponsored by The Madigan Family
Leading Qualifier: Vincent Hayes(18) 65 nett
One 73 and better qualified. Draw under competitions tab and in men’s locker room.
Singles Stableford
19th and 20th April
1st Colm Keating(4) 37 pts(B9)
2nd John Lynch(16) 37 pts(B6)
Gross Chris Taylor(1) 36 pts gross
3rd Brian O’Sullivan(6) 37 pts(B9)
Best Fri Ben O’Dea(6) 37 pts
Best Sat Mossie Leahy(8) 36 pts(B9)
Club Foursomes Qualifier
12th, 13th and 14th April
Sponsored by Nuevo (Billy Daly)
Leading Qualifier Ned Brosnan(6) and Mossie Leahy(8) 71 nett
2 78 netts and better qualified (one 78 didn’t qualify). Draw under Competitions tab or copy link: https://www.kanturkgolf.com/competitions/matchplay-championships/club-foursomes/
Singles stableford
5th, 6th and 7th April
1st Ger Buckley(12) 39 pts(B9)
2nd John Lane(12) 39 pts (B9)
Gross Chris Taylor(1) 36 pts gross
3rd John Cronin(5) 39 pts
Best Fri Cian Clernon(7) 33 pts
Best Sat Pa O’Brien(13) 38 pts
Best Sun John Lane(12) 35 pts(B9)
Singles S/F
30th and 31st March
1st Pa O’Brien(14) 42 pts
2nd John O’Sullivan(21) 39 pts
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3) 35 pts gross
3rd Johnny O’Sullivan(19) 37 pts(B3)
Best Sat Ben O’Dea(6) 37 pts (B9)
Best Sun Johnny O’Sullivan(19) 37 pts(B9)
Spring League Final result
1st The McCarthy’s
2nd Oliver’s Army
Singles stableford
23rd and 24th March
1st Bill Ducey(17) 44 pts
2nd Donogh McCarthy(5) 40 pts
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 36 pts gross
3rd Ben O’Dea(6) 39 pts
Singles S/F
16th, 17th and 18th March
1st Ned Brosnan(6) 38 pts
2nd Shane O’Riordan 37 pts(B9)
Singles Stableford
9th and 10th March
1st Kevin McCarthy(6) 41 pts
2nd Kevin McCarthy(6) 40 pts
Gross Chris Taylor(1) 36 pts gross
Captain’s Drive In Draw
3rd February
1st Conor Og Madigan(3), Eilish O’Connor(20), Adrian Madden(25), Una Fitzpatrick(20) 34 1/3 nett (B6)
2nd Chris Taylor(1), Michael Murphy, Kitty Hennessy, Trusy Brosnan 34 1/3 nett
Gross Peter Hannon(4), Bobby Madigan(5), Tadhg Leahy(11) 38 gross
3rd Colm Keating(4), Peter Harkin(13), Padraig Cremin(15), Theresa Kelleher(25) 34 7/12 nett
Paul Buckley(+3), Oliver Deady(10), Denis O’Connell(S/C)(10), Sheila Nugent(34) 34 3/4 nett
5th Fidelma O’Connor(10), Donogh McCarthy(5), Neil Foley(17), Ned Brosnan(6) 36 7/12 nett
14 Hole Singles S/F
2nd and 3rd February
1st John Duggan(5) 30 pts
14 Hole Singles Stableford
26th and 27th January
1st Christy Kelleher(11) 33 pts(B1)
2nd John Corbett(11) 33 pts(B7)
Gross Peter Hannon(4) 29 pts gross
14 Hole Singles S/F
19th and 20th Jan
1st Neil Meade(15) 34 pts
2nd Ron Hartnett(7) 33 pts
Gross Peter Hannon(4) 29 pts gross
3 ball better ball
12th and 13th January
1st Pat Pigott(12), Ger Pigott(13), John Pigott(12) 47 pts (B3)
2nd Donogh McCarthy(5), Ger McCarthy(19), Michael McCarthy(21) 47 pts
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1), Jimmy Murphy(6), Richie Philpott(11) 39 pts gross(B6)
3 ball scramble
Sat 5th and Sun 6th Jan
1st Paul Buckley(+1), Jimmy Murphy(6), Richie Philpott(11) 35 2/3 nett
2nd Ben O’Dea(6), Ron Hartnett(7), Shane O’Riordan(12) 35 11/12 nett
Gross Chris Taylor(1), Con O’Callaghan(2), Conor Cremin(3) 37 gross
12 Hole Singles
29th Dec to 1st Jan
1st Ger Pigott(13) 30 pts
2nd Donogh McCarthy(5) 29 pts
Gross Paul Buckley(+1) 25 pts gross(B6)
3rd Ger McCarthy(19) 28 pts(B6)
3 person champagne scramble
24th-28th December
1st Pat Pigott(12), John Pigott(12), Ger Pigott(13) 48 pts
2nd Conor Og Madigan(3), Bobby Madigan(5), Conor Madigan(16) 47 pts(B6)
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3), Peter Hannon(4), Bobby Madigan(5) 42 pts gross
Turkey Singles
17th – 23rd December
Cat 0-9
1st Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 28 pts
2nd Peter Earlie(6) 27 pts(B8)
Cat 10-17
1st Pat O’Connor(11) 26 pts
2nd Donal O’Sullivan(10) 25 pts
Cat 18-28
1st Michael McCarthy(21) 28 pts
2nd Michael McCarthy(21) 25 pts
Turkey Singles
10th-16th December
Cat 0-9
1st Paul Buckley(+1) 29 pts
2nd Ned Brosnan(6) 28 pts
Cat 10-17
1st Oliver Deady(10) 28 pts(B6)
2nd Neil Meade(15) 28 pts
Cat 18+
1st John Daly(24)(-2) 30 pts(B6)
2nd Eamonn Tarrant(18) 30 pts
Turkey Draw
9th December
1st Neil Foley(17), Donie Kiely(19) 41 pts
2nd Bill Ducey(17), John Daly(24) 36 pts
Gross Paul Buckley(+1), Conor Og Madigan(3) 25 pts gross
Turkey Singles
3rd – 8th December
1st John Daly(24) 32 pts
2nd Oliver Deady(10) 28 pts
Gross Colm Keating(4) 24 pts gross(B1)
Turkey Draw
2nd December
1st Neil Foley(17), Tadhg O’Flynn(20) 39 pts
2nd Ned Brosnan(6), John Daly(24) 38 pts
Gross Bobby Madigan(5), John Duggan(5) 22 pts gross
Turkey singles
26th Nov – 1st Dec
1st Colm Keating(4) 30 pts
2nd Donogh McCarthy(5) 28 pts(B6)
Gross Colm Keating(4) 25 pts gross
Murphy Desmond Scramble
24th and 25th November
Sponsored by Bert Murphy and Ursula Desmond
1st Donogh McCarthy(5), Kevin McCarthy(6), Michael McCarthy(21) 42 1/3 nett
2nd Ron Hartnett(7), Ben O’Dea(6), Ger Lehane(16) 43 7/12 nett
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3), Peter Hannon(4), Bobby Madigan(5) 45 gross
Turkey Singles
17th and 18th November
1st Ger McCarthy(19) 34 pts
2nd Tim Cremin(17) 33 pts
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 29 pts gross
18 Hole Scramble
10th and 11th November
1st Pat Fitzpatrick(1), Jimmy Murphy(6), Richie Philpott(11) 56.2 nett
2nd Pat Fitzpatrick(1), Peter Earlie(6), John Duggan(10) 56.3 nett
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3), Peter Hannon(4), Bobby Madigan(5) 60 gross
Singles Stableford
3rd and 4th November
1st Colm Keating(5) 43 pts
2nd Kevin Ring(10) 42 pts
Gross Donogh McCarthy(5) 34 pts gross
3rd Sylvie Murphy(12) 40 pts(B9)
Best Sat Ger Buckley(12) 38 pts
Best Sun Sam Hopkins(10) 40 pts(B9)
Open Singles Stableford
27th/28th/29th October
1st Colm Keating(5) 40 pts
2nd Bobby Madigan(6) 39 pts(B9)
Gross Peter Hannon(4) 35 pts gross
3rd Donogh McCarthy(6) 38 pts(B9)
Best Sat John Cronin(5) 38 pts
Best Sun Pat Pigott(12) 38 pts
Best Mon Michael Murphy(14) 38 pts
Singles Stableford
Saturday 20th October
1st Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 39 pts(B9)
2nd Ted Leahy(13) 39 pts
Gross Donogh McCarthy(6) 32 pts gross(B9)
3rd Peter Earlie(6) 38 pts
Singles Stableford
13th and 14th October
Sponsored by Burke’s Homevalue
1st Richie Philpott(11) 41 pts
2nd Johnny O’Sullivan(20) 40 pts
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 37 pts gross
3rd Colm Keating(5) 39 pts(B9)
Best Sat Peter Hannon(4) 39 pts
Best Sun James Fitzpatrick(6) 39 pts(B6)
Singles Stableford
6th and 7th of October
Sponsored by Sylvie Murphy
1st Brian Barry(9) 41 pts(B9)
2nd Johnny O’Sullivan(22) 41 pts
Gross James Fitzpatrick(7) 33 pts gross
3rd Denis O’Connell(S/C)(11) 40 pts
Best Sat Bobby Madigan(5) 37 pts
Best Sun Anthony Dennehy(11) 37 pts
Club Hamper
Sponsored by Derry and Una Fitzpatrick
28th/29th/30th September
1st Daniel Murphy(10) 41 pts(B9)
2nd Peter Hannon(4) 41 pts
Gross Colm Keating(5) 35 pts gross
3rd Denis O’Connell(S/C)(11) 40 pts
Singles Stableford
Sponsored by Mallow Motor Factors
21st, 22nd and 23rd September
1st Alan O’Keeffe(15) 43 pts
2nd Bobby Madigan(6) 37 pts(B9)
Gross Peter Hannon(4) 32 pts gross
3rd Jimmy Murphy(6) 37 pts(B3)
Best Fri Kevin McCarthy(6) 34 pts(B9)
Best Sat Denis O’Connell(Rosk)(8) 37 pts
Best Sun Jimmy Murphy(6) 37 pts
Open Singles S/F
14/15/16 September
Sponsored by Noel Duggan
1st Neil Meade(17) 43 pts(B9)
2nd James Fitzpatrick(8) 43 pts
Gross Peter Hannon(4) 36 pts gross(B6)
3rd Con Cotter(17) 41 pts
Best Fri Sean Glynn(Mallow)(12) 40 pts(B9)
Best Sat Denis O’Neill(8) 41 pts
Best Sun Kevin McCarthy(7) 41 pts
Vice Captain’s Prize (Donal Kelleher)
7th, 8th, 9th September
1st Danny Forde(26) 42 pts(B9)
2nd Richie Philpott(13) 42 pts
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(0) 37 pts gross
3rd Brian Barry(10) 41 pts(B9)
Best Fri Donogh McCarthy(6) 38 pts(B9)
Best Sat Colm Keating(5) 41 pts
Best Sun John Duggan(10) 40 pts
Singles Stroke
1st and 2nd September
Sponsored by O’Flynn and Tobin
1st Bobby Madigan(6) 66 nett(B9)
2nd Sean Field(25) 66 nett
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(0) 68 gross
3rd Ger Lane(13) 67 nett(B9)
Best Sat Denis O’Neill(9) 67 nett
Best Sun Ron Hartnett(7) 67 nett(B9)
Tuesday night draw
28th August
1st Tim Cremin(16), John Daly(24), Patsy Pigott(14) 29.5
2nd Conor Og Madigan(3), Neil Meade(17), John Cremin(15) 31.1
Gross Denis O’Connell(Rosk)(8), Michael Browne(13), Pa O’Brien(14) 35 gross
3rd Denis O’Connell(S/C)(11), Ger O’Sullivan(19), Tadhg O’Flynn(20) 31.7
Singles S/F
Sponsored by Boolemore Enterprises (Pat O’Sullivan)
Saturday 25th August
1st Gary Simpson(16) 43 pts
2nd Daniel Murphy(11) 42 pts
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 39 pts gross
3rd Matt Dennehy(18) 40 pts(B6)
Open Singles S/F
18th, 19th August
Sponsored by K&L Deliveries
1st Ted Leahy(14) 42 pts
2nd John Lane(13) 41 pts
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 39 pts gross
3rd Kevin Ring(10) 38 pts(B12)
Best Sat Chris Taylor(1) 37 pts
Best Sun Neily O’Flynn(15) 38 pts(B9)
Tuesday night draw
14th August
1st Bobby Madigan(6), Ben O’Dea(6), Donie Kiely(19) 40 pts
2nd Brendan O’Neill(12), Maurice Angland(17), Pat O’Sullivan(18) 39 pts(B5)
Gross Denis O’Conell(S/C)(11), Tadhg Leahy(10), Tim Burke(14), Conor Madigan(16) 27 pts gross
President’s Prize
Mr Tim Cremin
11th and 12th August
1st Martin O’Riordan(24) 43 pts(B9)
2nd Donal Begley(13) 43 pts
Gross John Cronin(6) 36 pts gross
3rd Donal O’Sullivan(12) 41 pts(B9)
4th Jack Collins(21) 41pts
5th John Corbett(12) 40 pts(B6)
Best Sat Tadhg O’Flynn(21) 39 pts
Best Sun Denis Hickey(14) 40 pts(B9)
Cat 0-7 John Duggan(Lomb)(5) 40 pts
Cat 8-12 Ger Buckley(12) 36 pts
Cat 13-17 Donal Kelleher(15) 40 pts
Cat 18+ Jimmy O’Sullivan(20) 38 pts
Over 65 Pat Joe Hayes(22) 38 pts
Past President Billy Daly(13) 38 pts
Best Guest Ronan Aherne(18) 38 pts
Tuesday night draw
7th August
1st Conor Og Madigan(3), Tadhg Leahy(10), Jim Tobin(21) 62 pts
2nd Colm Keating(5), Neil Foley(17), Vincent Meade(19) 61 pts
Gross John Duggan(Drom)(9), Neil Meade(17), Tadhg O’Flynn(21) 43 pts gross
Open Singles S/F
Sponsored by Sean Conway
5th and 6th August
1st John Duggan(Drom)(12) 49 pts
2nd Bert Murphy(9) 42 pts
Gross Chris Taylor(1) 37 pts gross
3rd Denis Sheehan(13) 41 pts(B9)
Best Sun Bert Murphy(10) 41 pts
Best Mon Seamus Buckley(21) 40 pts
Open Singles Stableford
Sponsored by Pigott’s Jewellery
3rd and 4th August
1st John Duggan(Lomb)(5) 42 pts
2nd Mike Sheehy(15) 41 pts(B3)
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 34 pts gross
Tuesday night draw
31st July
1st Shane O’Riordan(13), John Cremin(15), John Daly(24) 60 pts
2nd Denis O’Connell(S/C)(11), Neil Foley(17), Denis O’Mahony(15) 59 pts
Gross Chris Taylor(1), Donogh McCarthy(5), Denis O’Connell(Rosk)(8) 50 pts gross
3rd Colm Keating(5), Tadhg Leahy(10), Oliver Deady(10) 54 pts
Keating Memorial Stroke
27th/28th/29th July
Sponsored by The Keating Family
1st Peter Hannon(4) 66 nett
2nd Conor Og Madigan(3) 67 nett
Gross Chris Taylor(1) 70 gross
3rd Will Kennedy(12) 68 nett(B9)
Best Fri John Duggan(Drom) 69 nett(B9)
Best Sat James Madigan(7) 68 nett
Best Sun Mossie Leahy(7) 69 nett
Tuesday night draw
24th July
1st Jim Tobin(21), Denis O’Connell(S/C)(11), Tim Burke(14) 48 pts(B6)
2nd Donogh McCarthy(5), Denis O’Connell(Rosk)(8), Paudie Burke(27) 48 pts
Gross Kevin McCarthy(7), Sean Edwards Murphy(12), Ger Buckley(12), John Cremin(15) 39 pts gross
Senior Scratch Cup
21st and 22nd July
Sponsored by Maurice Angland
1st Alan Moriarty(3) 69 gross
2nd Tim O’Mahony(+1) 70 gross(B9)
3rd Ian Spillane(0) 70 gross(B6)
Best Nett Eric Dunlea(3) 68 nett
Junior Scratch Cup
21st and 22nd July
Sponsored by Terry Eddie
1st Jimmy Murphy(7) 69 gross
2nd Martin Daly(5) 73 gross
3rd John Duggan(5) 75 gross
Best Nett Michael Lenihan(11) 66 nett
Intermediate Scratch cup
21st and 22nd July
Sponsored by Munster Business Equipment
1st Kevin Bradley(12) 79 gross
2nd Tim Burke(15) 81 gross
3rd Denis Sheehan(13) 83 gross
Best Nett Ted Leahy(15) 69 nett(B9)
Minor Scratch Cup
21st and 22nd July
Sponsored by Cormac Lyons
1st Eamon McCaul(20) 83 gross
2nd Maurice Angland(18) 84 gross
3rd Vincent Hayes(19) 85 gross(B9)
Best Nett Jerry O’Keeffe(18) 67 nett
Singles Stableford
Friday 20th July
1st Conor Og Madigan(3) 38 pts
2nd Maurice Angland(18) 37 pts(B9)
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1)35 pts gross
Tuesday night draw
18th July
1st Neil Meade(17), John Daly(24), Paudie Burke(27) 68 pts
2nd Neil Foley(17), Eddie Bowles(20), Tim Burke(15) 59 pts(B6)
Gross Noel Duggan(6), Tadhg Leahy(10), Kevin Ring(10) 49 pts gross
3rd Ben O’Dea(6), Jim Tobin(21), Eamonn Tarrant(18) 57 pts(B6)
Singles S/F
13th/14th/15th July
Sponsored by Dan Murphy life and pensions
1st Gary Pigott(15) 47 pts
2nd Michael Dennehy Jnr(15) 44 pts
Gross Ned Brosnan(5) 35 pts gross
3rd Matt Dennehy(19) 42 pts
Best Fri Ben O’Dea(6) 39 pts
Best Sat David Murphy(11) 40 pts
Best Sun John Duggan(5) 38 pts (B9)
Captain’s Prize 2018 (Brendan O’Neill)
7th and 8th July
1st Jim Tobin(23) 100.5 nett
2nd Bobby Madigan(6) 101 nett
Gross Chris Taylor 68 gross
3rd Will Kennedy(13) 103.5 nett
4th Pat O’Sullivan(19) 106.5 nett
5th Mossie Leahy(8) 107 nett
Leading Qualifier Sean Edwards Murphy(13) 66 nett
Best Sat Ger Buckley(12) 67 nett(B9)
Best Sun Ger Pigott(13) 67 nett
Cat 1 (0-7) Conor Og Madigan(3) 67 nett
Cat 2 (8-12) John Corbett(12) 67 nett(B9)
Cat 3 (13-17) Billy Daly(13) 67 nett
Cat 4 (18-28) Donie O’Connor(21) 67 nett
Past Captain Jerry O’Keeffe(18) 69 nett(B9)
Over 65 John Joe Lane(20) 69 nett(B9)
Best Guest Colin Bawens 42 pts
Singles Stableford
7th July
1st Finbarr O’Mahony(6) 42 pts
Gross Chris Taylor(1) 37 pts gross
Tuesday night draw
3rd July
1st Denis O’Neill(9), Patsy Pigott(15), Jim Tobin(23) 63 pts
2nd Ger Buckley(12), Sam Hopkins(10), Michael McCarthy(21) 62 pts
Gross Peter Hannon(5), Ben O’Dea(5), Tadhg Leahy(10), Tim Burke(15) 49 pts gross
Open Singles s/f
29th and 30th June
Sponsored by Ben O’Dea
1st Chris Taylor(2) 42 pts
2nd Donogh McCarthy(5) 41 pts(B9)
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 37 pts gross
3rd Denis Buckley(19) 41 pts
Best Fri Denis O’Neill(10) 40 pts
Best Sat Denis O’Neill(10) 40 pts
Tuesday night draw
26th June
1st Kevin Ring(9), Tom Nash(16), Neil Meade(17) 63 pts
2nd Tim Burke(15), Donie Kiely(19), John Daly(24) 60 pts
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3), Tom O’Riordan(19), Damien Murphy(22) 41 pts gross
Singles Stableford
22nd, 23rd and 24th June
Sponsored by Denis Walsh Engineering
1st Mark O’Flynn(18) 39 pts(B9)
2nd Ben O’Dea(6) 39 pts(B9)
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 34 pts Gross
3rd Padraig Cremin(15) 39 pts
Best Fri Ron Hartnett(6) 37 pts(B9)
Best Sat Ted Leahy(15) 38 pts
Best Sun John Lynch(17) 38 pts(B6)
Tuesday night draw
19th June
1st Bobby Madigan(6), Conor Og Madigan(3), Vincent Meade(19) 46 pts(B6)
Gross Chris Taylor(2), Declan Browne(14), Tim Burke(15) 34 pts gross(B6)
Lady Captain’s prize to the gents (Eilish O’Connor)
Fri 15th, Sat 16th, Sun 17th June
1st Peter Earlie(6) 65 nett(B9)
2nd Tadhg Leahy(11) 65 nett
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 70 gross
3rd John Duggan(Drom)(13) 66 nett
Best Fri Chris Taylor(2) 69 nett
Best Sat Derry Kiely 69 nett
Best Sun Ben Finn(22) 69 nett
Tuesday night Draw
12th June
1st Jim Tobin(23), Oliver Deady(11), Jerry O’Keeffe 59 pts
2nd Maurice Angland(18), Eamonn Tarrant(18), Neil Foley(18), Declan Browne 58 pts (B9)
Gross Bobby Madigan(6), Brian Barry(9), Denis O’Connell(S/C)(11), John Corbett(12) 48 pts gross
Singles S/F
Sponsored by Michael O’Riordan Electrical
8th, 9th and 10th June
1st John Lynch(18) 41 pts (B9)
2nd Tim O’Dea(9) 41 pts
Gross Chris Taylor(2) 38 pts gross
3rd Bobby Madigan(6) 40 pts(B9)
Best Fri Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 38 pts
Best Sat Brendan O’Neill(12) 37 pts(B9)
Best Sun Brian O’Sullivan(7) 40 pts
Open Singles S/F
3rd and 4th June
Sponsored by The Martin Family
1st Daniel Murphy(12) 42 pts
2nd Brian Barry(10) 41 pts(B9)
Gross Colm Keating(5) 36 pts gross
3rd Mossie Leahy(10) 41 pts
Best Sun Denis O’Connell(Rosk)(8) 39 pts
Best Mon Mossie Leahy(9) 39 pts
Club Classic 2018
1st and 2nd June
Sponsored by Eamonn Tarrant and Sons Skoda Dealer
1st Mike Crowley(16), Moss McCarthy(20), Patsy Pigott(14) 66 pts
2nd Donie Kiely(18), Maurice Hickey(20), Jim Tobin(23) 65 pts
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3), Peter Hannon(4), Bobby Madigan(6) 51 pts gross
3rd Joe McCarthy(13), Jim Hayes(15), Mike O’Sullivan(13) 64 pts(B9)
4th Chris Taylor(2), Noel O’Flynn(18), Andy O’Reilly(15) 64 pts
5th Colm Keating(5), Oliver Deady(11), Johnny Lynch(18) 63 pts
6th Kay Meade(26), Neil Meade(17), Jim Cronin(17) 62 pts(B9)
7th Tim O’Dea(9), Billy Egan(9), Brian Quinn(12) 62 pts
Nearest to pin: Johnny Lynch 4 3/4 inche
Longest drive Ladies: Eilish O’Connor (Lady Captain)
Longest Drive Men: John Duggan(Drom)
Tuesday night Draw
29th May
1st Colm Keating(5), Bobby Madigan(6), Tadhg Leahy(11), Maurice Angland(18) 57 pts
2nd Peter Hannon(4), Tim Burke(15), Tom O’Riordan(17) 56 pts
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3), Donie Kiely(18), Padraig Kearns(20) 43 pts gross
Singles stableford
25th, 26th and 27th May
1st Daniel Murphy(14) 39 pts
2nd Bobby Madigan(7) 38 pts(B9)
Gross John Duggan(5) 33 pts gross
3rd Pat O’Sullivan(18) 37 pts
Best Fri Finbarr O’Mahony(6) 37 pts
Best Sat Frank Corrigan(17) 36 pts
Best Sun Bert Murphy(10) 37 pts
Tuesday night Draw
22nd May
1st Colm Keating(4), Bobby Madigan(6), Tim O’Dea(9) 48 pts
2nd Denis O’Neill(10), Tim Burke(15), Martin O’Riordan(22) 46 pts
Gross Oliver Deady(10), Denis O’Connell(Rosk)(7), Maurice Angland(17) 35 pts gross
Open Singles Stableford
Sponsored by Presents of Mind
18th, 19th and 20th May
1st Mikey Dennehy(16) 41 pts
2nd Mossie Leahy(11) 40 pts(B9)
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3) 36 pts gross(B9)
3rd Peter Earlie(7) 40 pts
Best Fri Colm Keating(4) 35 pts
Best Sat Chris Taylor(2) 38 pts
Best Sun Ned Brosnan(5) 39 pts
Tuesday night draw
15th May
1st Neil Foley(17) and Maurice Angland(17) 28 pts
2nd Peter Hannon(4) and Neil Meade(17) 27 pts
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3) and Padraig Kearns(20) 26 pts
Tuesday night draw
15th May
1st Neil Foley(17) and Maurice Angland(17) 28 pts
2nd Peter Hannon(4) and Neil Meade(17) 27 pts
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3) and Padraig Kearns(20) 26 pts
Singles S/F
11th, 12th and 13th May
Sponsored by Pat Fitzpatrick
1st Donie O’Shea(16) 44 pts
2nd Colm Keating(4) 40 pts(B9)
Gross Chris Taylor(2) 38 pts gross
3rd Denis O’Neill(10) 40 pts(B9)
Tuesday night draw
8th May
1st Donal Kelleher(16), Neil Meade(17), Jerry O’Keeffe(19) 35 pts
2nd Denis O’Connell(Rosk)(7), Tadhg Leahy(10), Shane O’Riordan(13) 33 pts(B5)
Gross Chris Taylor(2), Bobby Madigan(6), Eamonn Tarrant(18) 29 pts gross
Open Scotch Foursomes
6th and 7th May
1st Ger Lane(12) and Bill Ducey(16) 63 nett
2nd Donogh McCarthy(5) and Michael McCarthy(20) 65 nett
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3) and Peter Hannon(4) 74 gross
Singles Stableford
4th and 5th May
Sponsored by Joe Grace
1st Bert Murphy(10) 39 pts(B9)
2nd Ger Buckley(12) 39 pts
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3) 34 pts gross
Singles Stableford
Sponsored by Kanturk Seniors
28th and 29th April
1st Donal O’Halloran(17) 42 pts(B6)
2nd Peter Hannon(4) 42 pts(B9)
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3) 39 pts gross
Club Championship Qualifier
20th/21st/22nd April
Sponsored by The Madigan Family
Leading Qualifier Derry Kiely(14) 66 nett
1 73 Qualified
Draw up in locker room
Spring League 2018
Sponsored by Duggan Recovery
Winners Donogh McCarthy, Kevin McCarthy, Tim Kiely and Michael McCarthy
Runners Up Denis Doyle, Colm Keating, Oliver Deady and Sean Hosey
Club Foursomes
13th,14th and 15th April
Sponsored by Nuevo(Billy Daly)
Leading Qualifier Ned Brosnan(5) and Mossie Leahy(11) 67 nett
All scores 75.5 and better qualified (Draw in locker room)
Singles Stableford
Sunday and Monday
1st and 2nd April
1st Mark O’Flynn(18) 38 pts
Singles Stableford
Fri and Sat
30th and 31st March
1st Donogh McCarthy(5) 39 pts
2nd Mark O’Flynn(18) 38 pts
Gross Peter Hannon(4) 34 pts gross
 
12 Hole 3 ball full scramble running for last 2 weeks      
ScoreTeam
35.3John Duggan4Noel Duggan 5Mark O’Flynn18
35.3John Duggan4Noel Duggan 5Mark O’Flynn18
39Donagh McCarthy5Kevin McCarthy 7Michael McCarthy20
Captain’s Drive In Draw
18th February
1st Colm Keating, Neil Meade, John Daly, Anne O’Sullivan 32 nett
2nd Una Fitzpatrick, Bobby Madigan, Tadhg Leahy, Dan Joe Daly 33.1 nett
Gross Catherine Murphy, Peter Hannon, Bert Murphy, Kieran Walsh 40 gross
3rd Sheila Nugent, Denis O’Connell(S/C), Donie Kelleher, Adrian Madden 35 nett
12 Hole Full Scramble
28th Jan, 3rd and 4th Feb
1st Tadhg Leahy(10), Sylvie Murphy(11), Brendan O’Neill(12) 35.7(B3)
2nd Conor Og Madigan(3), Peter Hannon(4), Bobby Madigan(6) 35.7(B6)
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3), Peter Hannon(4), Bobby Madigan(6) 37 gross
12 Hole Singles
6th, 13th and 14th Jan
1st Peter Hannon(4) 28 pts
2nd Noel Duggan(5) 27 pts(B6)
Gross Peter Hannon(4) 25 pts gross
12 Hole Full Scramble
30th Dec-1st Jan
1st Donogh McCarthy(5), Kevin McCarthy(7), Michael McCarthy(20) 33.8 nett
2nd Ben O’Dea(5), Ron Hartnett(6), Martin O’Dea(7) 35.2 nett
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3), Peter Hannon(4), Bobby Madigan(6) 37 gross
12 hole Singles Stableford
26th-29th Dec
1st Bobby Madigan(6) 29 pts
Best Gross Con O’Callaghan(2) 27 pts gross
3 Club Competition
23rd-25th December
Best Nett Eamonn Tarrant(18) 23 pts
Best Gross Donogh McCarthy(5) 18 pts gross
Turkey Draw
9th, 16th and 17th December
1st Tadhg Leahy(10), Ger Buckley(12), Jim Tobin(24) 39 pts
2nd Kevin McCarthy(7), Neil Meade(16) 38 pts(B5)
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3), Bobby Madigan(6), Sylvie Murphy(11) 30 pts gross
3rd Oliver Deady(10), John Cremin(15) 38 pts
Turkey Draw
2nd and 3rd December
1st Denis Doyle(3), Donie O’Shea(16) 34 pts
2nd Michael Dennehy(16), Denis Moran(21) 33 pts(B3)
Gross Kevin McCarthy(7), Oliver Deady(10) 28 pts gross
3rd Donogh McCarthy(5), Ger Buckley(12) 33 pts(B5)
Turkey Draw 25th and 26th November
1st Neil Foley(17), Donie Kiely(19) 42 pts
2nd Colm Keating(4), Jim Tobin(24) 41 pts
Gross Colm Keating(4), Mossie Leahy(11) 30 pts gross(B6)
3rd John Corbett(12), Vincent Meade(19) 40 pts
Turkey Draw
18th and 19th November
1st Oliver Deady(10), John Daly(24) 42 pts
2nd Ger Pigott(12), Neil Meade(17) 39 pts(B6)
Gross Donogh McCarthy(5), John Pigott(11) 33 pts gross(B6)
3rd Noel Duggan(5), Donal O’Halloran(17) 38 pts(B3)
Turkey Draw
11th and 12th November
1st Neil Meade(17), Neil Foley(17) 38 pts
2nd Conor Og Madigan(3), Brian O’Sullivan(7) 35 pts
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3), Bobby Madigan(6) 32 pts gross(B6)
14 hole 3 ball scramble
4th and 5th November
1st David Finn(5), Mossie Leahy(11), Conor Madigan(16) 43.8
2nd Sylvie Murphy(11), Denis O’Regan(12), Con Twomey(15) 44.2
Gross John Duggan(4), Noel Duggan(5), Ned Brosnan(5) 46 gross
Murphy Desmond Scramble
Sponsored by Bert and Ursula Murphy
28th, 29th and 30th October
1st Donogh McCarthy(5), Kevin McCarthy(7), Michael McCarthy(20) 42.8
2nd Pa O’Brien(13), Pat O’Brien(18), Kate O’Brien(18) 45.1
Gross Conor Og Madigan(3), Peter Hannon(3), Bobby Madigan(6) 47 gross
3 Ball Better Ball
14th and 15th October
1st Anthony Dennehy(11), Con Cotter(17), Mike Cotter(20) 51 pts
2nd Kieran Walsh(12), Pat Pigott(12), Will Kennedy(14) 50 pts
Gross Ben O’Dea(5), Ron Hartnett(6), Ger Lehane(15) 41 pts gross
3rd Sean Quinn(19), Sean Field(25), Stephen Stokes(13) 49 pts(B9)
Singles Stableford
7th and 8th October
Sponsored by David Angland Physio
1st Donogh McCarthy(5) 43 pts
2nd Ronnie Hartnett(6) 41 pts
Gross John Duggan(4) 33 pts gross
3rd John Cronin(6) 38 pts(B9)
Club Hamper
Sponsored by Derry and Una Fitzpatrick
30th September & 1st October
1st Billy Egan(9) 39 pts(B9)
2nd John Cronin(6) 39 pts
Gross Con O’Callaghan(2) 34 pts gross
3rd Kevin McCarthy(7) 38 pts
Singles Stroke
Sponsored by Mallow Motor Factors
23rd and 24th September
1st Brendan O’Neill(13) 69 nett(B9)
2nd Peter Hannon(4) 69 nett(B9)
Gross John Duggan(5) 74 gross
3rd David Finn(5) 70 nett
Best Sat Jerry O’Keeffe(20) 72 nett
Best Sun John Duggan(5) 71 nett
Monthly Medal Final
23rd and 24th September
1st John Duggan(5) 71 nett
Gross Noel Duggan(5) 78 gross
Open Singles Stableford
Sponsored by O’Flynn Medical
15th/16th/17th September
1st Conor Og Madigan(4) 41 pts
2nd David Finn(6) 40 pts(B3)
Gross Colm Keating(5) 35 pts gross(B6)
3rd Donogh McCarthy(6) 40 pts
Best Fri Colm Keating(5) 36 pts
Best Sat Bart Lane(19) 39 pts
Best Sun Peter Hannon(4) 39 pts
Open Singles Stableford
Sponsored by Denis Walsh Engineering
8th/9th/10th September
1st Oliver Kearney(15) 38 pts
2nd Denis Moran(23) 37 pts
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 33 pts gross
3rd Daniel O’Connell(4) 36 pts(B9)
Best Fri Noel Duggan(5) 30 pts
Best Sat John Duggan(Drom)(13) 35 pts(B6)
Best Sun Denis O’Regan(12) 36 pts
Vice Captain’s Prize(Brendan O’Neill)
1st, 2nd & 3rd September
1st Sylvie Murphy(12) 42 pts
2nd David Moore(15) 41 pts(B9)
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 35 pts gross
3rd Sean Hosey(15) 41 pts
Best Fri Liam Fitzpatrick(18) 40 pts
Best Sat Sean E Murphy(14) 39 pts
Best Sun Colm Keating(5) 39 pts
Tuesday night draw
29th August
1st Denis O’Connell(S/C)(10), Ted Leahy(15), Noel Hennessy(21) 55 pts
2nd Cathal O’Donoghue(10), Billy Daly(13), Sean Hosey(15) 53 pts(B3)
Gross Conor Og Madigan(4), David Finn(5), Tadhg Leahy(10), Maurice Angland(17) 43 pts gross(5 under)
3rd Ben O’Dea(5), Shane O’Riordan(13), Neil Foley(17) 53 pts
President’s Prize(Mr Pat Joe Moylan)
Saturday and Sunday
26th and 27th August
1st Chris Taylor(2) 42 pts(B9)
2nd Denis Walsh(17) 42 pts(B9)
Gross Daniel O’Connell(4) 34 pts gross(B9)
3rd Cathal O’Donoghue(10) 42 pts
4th Andrew Honahan(8) 40 pts(B9)
5th Denis O’Neill(10) 40 pts
Best Sat Donogh McCarthy(6) 39 pts(B9)
Best Sun John O’Connor(10) 39 pts(B9)
Cat 0-7 Noel Duggan(5) 39 pts
Cat 8-12 John Pigott(11) 38 pts
Cat 13-17 Bart Cremin(15) 39 pts
Cat 18-28 Jim Stack(22) 39 pts
Past Pres Tadhg Leahy
Over 65 Danny Forde
Singles Stableford
Friday 25th August
1st Ronnie Hartnett(6) 38 pts(B3)
2nd Noel Duggan(6) 38 pts(B3)
Gross Seamus Stack(Doneraile)(2) 35 pts gross
Club Classic
Sponsored by Eamonn Tarrant and Sons
18th and 19th August
1st Denis O’Connell(S/C)(10), Denis Walsh(17), Donie Kiely(19) 71 pts
2nd Vincent Hayes(18), Shane O’Riordan(12), Tom O’Riordan(16) 70 pts
Gross Conor Og Madigan(4), Peter Hannon(4), Bobby Madigan(6) 55 pts gross
3rd John Corbett(11), Donal Begley(13), Denis Walsh(17) 69 pts
4th AJ Keating(14), Neil Foley(17), John Daly(23) 67 pts(B6)
5th Tadhg Leahy(10), Donal Begley(13), Jerry O’Keeffe(19) 67 pts
Nearest to the Pin: Fidelma O’Connor 41 inches
Longest Drive(Ladies): Ursula Desmond
Longest Drive(men): Daniel O’Connell
Senior Scratch Cup
Sponsored by Maurice Angland
12th and 13th August
1st Gary Ward(Kinsale)(+1) 70 gross
2nd Peter Duane(Doneraile)(4) 71 gross(B9)
Gross Edwin Hannon(Lee Valley)(2) 71 gross
Best Nett David Finn(5) 68 nett
Junior Scratch Cup
12th and 13th August
Sponsored by Terry Eddie
1st Finbarr O’Mahony(6) 73 gross
2nd Patrick O’Regan(Lisselan)(8) 75 gross
3rd James Madigan(6) 77 gross(B9)
Best Nett Tadhg Leahy(10) 68 nett
Intermediate Scratch Cup
August 12th and 13th
Sponsored by Munster Business Equipment
1st John Pigott(12) 80 gross
2nd Darragh Cashman(13) 82 gross
3rd Conor Breen(13) 83 gross
Best Nett Tim Cremin(Berrings)(16) 69 nett
Minor Scratch Cup
August 12th and 13th
Sponsored by Cormac Lyons
1st Maurice Hickey(20) 91 gross
2nd Denis O’Driscoll(18) 92 gross
3rd Jimmy O’Sullivan(20) 94 gross
Best Nett Seamus Buckley(20) 75 nett
Open Singles Stableford
Friday 11th August
1st Noel Duggan(7) 44 pts
2nd John Duggan(Lomb)(5) 37 pts
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(0) 33 pts gross
Open Singles S/F
Sponsored by Santa Maria nursing home
August 6th and 7th
1st Colm Keating(5) 42 pts
2nd Bobby Madigan(7) 41 pts
Gross Chris Taylor(3) 36 pts gross
3rd Brian O’Sullivan(8) 40 pts(B9)
Best Sun Jonah Lawlor(16)(Newcastle West) 40 pts
Best Mon Michael Murphy(14)(Kilbrin) 39 pts(B9)
Open Singles Stableford
4th and 5th of August
Sponsored by O’Riordan Electric
1st Jimmy Murphy(7) 42 pts
2nd Sean Meehan(21) 41 pts(B9)
Gross Chris Taylor(3) 38 pts gross
3rd Daniel O’Connell(4) 41 pts(B9)
Best Fri Peter Hannon(4) 41 pts
Best Sat Conor Og Madigan(4) 40 pts(B9)
Tuesday night draw
1st August
1st Jim Tobin(23), Donal Kelleher(15), Denis O’Mahony(15) 48 pts(B5)
2nd AJ Keating(13), Bobby Madigan(7), Noel Hennessy(21) 48 pts
Gross Con O’Callaghan(2), Conor Og Madigan(4), Billy Daly(13) 39 pts gross
3rd Bart Lane(19), Denis O’Connell(Rosk)(7), Donogh McCarthy(5) 45 pts
Keating Memorial
28th/29th/30th July
1st Con O’Callaghan(2) 63 nett
2nd John Corbett(13) 64 nett
Gross Andrew Keating(4) 70 gross(B9)
3rd Denis O’Mahony(16) 65 nett(B6)
Best Fri Ted Leahy(16) 67 nett
Best Sat Donogh McCarthy(6) 65 nett(B9)
Best Sun Peter Hannon(4) 66 nett
Tuesday night draw
25th July
1st Kevin McCarthy(7), Christy Kelleher(10), Donie Kiely(19) 61 pts
2nd Con O’Callaghan(2), Sylvie Murphy(12), Patsy Pigott(13) 57 pts(B6)
Gross Brendan O’Neill(13), Mick Murphy(14), Tim O’Dea(8) 47 pts gross
Captain’s Prize(Mr Dan Joe Daly)
Saturday and Sunday
22nd and 23rd July
1st Peter Hannon(5) 104.5 nett
2nd Oliver Deady(10) 105 nett
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(0) 68 gross
3rd Colm Keating(9) 105.5 nett
4th Oliver Kearney(15) 107.5 nett
5th Denis Walsh(16) 108 nett
Leading Qualifier John Duggan(13) 67 nett
Best Sat Shane Fitzpatrick(13) 69 nett(B9)
Best Sun Ned Brosnan(5) 69 nett
Cat 0-7 Chris Taylor(3) 70 nett(B9)
Cat 8-12 Donal Begley(12) 69 nett(B9)
Cat 13-17 Pat McCarthy(17) 70 nett(B6)
Cat 18-28 Jim Stack(21) 70 nett
Past Captain John Pigott(12) 70 nett
Over 65’s Tim Cremin(17) 70 nett
Singles Stableford
Friday 21st July
1st John Duggan(5) 39 pts
2nd Brendan Moylan(7) 38 pts
Gross David Finn(5) 32 pts gross
Tuesday night draw
18th July
1st Denis O’Connell(Ros)(6), Patsy Pigott(13), John Daly(23) 61 pts
2nd Tadhg Leahy(10), Jim Tobin(23), Dan Joe Daly(Capt)(23) 60 pts(B6)
Gross Ger Buckley(11), Ger Lane(11), Frank Corrigan(17) 46 pts gross
3rd Chris Taylor(2), Mike Sheehy(15), Denis O’Mahony(15) 58 pts
Singles Stableford
14th/15th/16th July
Sponsored by Boolemore Enterprises
1st Michael Walsh(15) 39 pts(B9)
2nd John Duggan(5) 39 pts
Gross John Duggan(5) 33 pts gross
3rd Andrew Keating(5) 38 pts
Best Fri Ger Lane(11) 36 pts(B9)
Best Sat Tim O’Dea(8) 37 pts(B9)
Best Sun Ted Leahy(16) 36 pts(B9)
Tuesday night draw
11th July
1st Conor Og Madigan(4), Brian O’Sullivan(8), Donie Kiely(19), Noel Hennessy(21) 69 pts
2nd Declan Browne(14), John Pigott(12), Ger Pigott(12), Frank Corrigan(17) 61 pts(B2)
Gross John Cronin(6), Denis Murphy(16), Ted Leahy(16), Patsy Pigott(13) 48 pts gross
3rd Chris Kelleher(10), John Daly(23), David Moore(16), Brendan O’Neill(13) 61 pts(B6)
Open Singles Stableford
Sponsored by O’Flynn and Tobin
7th, 8th and 9th July
1st Shane Fitzpatrick(15) 44 pts
2nd Charlie Quinn(Rathmines)(14) 43 pts(B9)
Gross Peter Hannon(5) 38 pts gross
3rd Denis O’Connell(Ros)(8) 42 pts
Best Fri Daniel O’Connell(5) 39 pts(B6)
Best Sat Ned Brosnan(6) 41 pts(B9)
Best Sun Padraic O’Connell(10) 41 pts
Singles Stableford
30th June and 1st July
Sponsored by Ben O’Dea
1st Michael Murphy(15) 41 pts
2nd Con O’Callaghan(2) 40 pts(B9)
Gross Conor Og Madigan(4) 33 pts gross
3rd Don O’Connor(18) 40 pts(B2)
Best Fri Ger Lane(12) 38 pts
Best Sat Denis Sheehan(12) 40 pts
Tuesday night draw
27th June
1st Jack Collins(20), John Daly(23), Billy Egan(9) 58 pts(B6)
2nd Ben O’Dea(5), Brendan O’Neill(13), Jim Tobin(23) 58 pts
Gross Conor Og Madigan(4), Kevin McCarthy(7), Pa O’Brien(12) 46 pts gross
3rd Sylvie Murphy(12), Neil Foley(16), Maurice Angland(17) 57 pts
Lady Captain’s Prize to the Gents(Mrs Mary Fitzpatrick)
23rd, 24th and 25th June
1st John Duggan(5) 66 nett
2nd Noel Duggan(7) 67 nett(B6)
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(0) 71 gross
3rd Shane O’Riordan(13) 67 nett
Best Fri Cian Clernon(7) 70 nett
Best Sat John Lane(14) 69 nett
Best Sun Gerry Meehan(13) 67 nett
Tuesday night Draw
20th June
1st Neil Foley(16), Neil Meade(17), John Daly(23) 54 pts
2nd Sean Hosey(15), Sean Edwards Murphy(13), Vincent Meade(18), Denis O’Mahony(16) 47 pts
Singles Stableford
16th/17th/18th June
1st Denis O’Connell(Rosk)(8) 41 pts(B9)
2nd Cathal O’Donoghue(11) 41 pts
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(0) 38 pts gross
3rd Daniel O’Connell(5) 39 pts(B9)
Best Fri Cathal O’Donoghue(12) 39 pts
Best Sat Noel Duggan(7) 38 pts(B9)
Best Sun Andrew Keating(6) 39 pts
Tuesday night draw
13th June
1st Padraig Kearns(19), Jim Tobin(23), John Daly(23) 63 pts
2nd Denis O’Connell(S/C)(10), Bobby Madigan(6), Peter Hannon(5), Mossie Leahy(11) 58 pts
Gross Conor Og Madigan(4), Tim O’Dea(8), Christy Kelleher(10) 53 pts
Open Singles Stableford
9th, 10th and 11th June
Sponsored by K&L Deliveries
1st Pa O’Brien(14) 44 pts
2nd Cathal O’Donoghue(13) 40 pts
Gross Con O’Callaghan(3) 36 pts gross
3rd John Cahill(18) 39 pts(B9)
Best Fri Colm Keating(8) 39 pts(B6)
Best Sat Eanna Mernagh(5) 38 pts
Best Sun Ger O’Sullivan(19) 38 pts
Singles Stableford
Sponsored by Jeremiah Fitzpatrick and Co
June 4th and 5th
1st Brendan Moylan(9) 41 pts
2nd David Finn(5) 40 pts
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(0) 36 pts gross
3rd Billy O’Connor(14) 39 pts
Best Sun Eanna Mernagh(5) 38 pts
Best Mon John Hartnett(14) 37 pts
Singles Stableford
Sponsored by Presents of mind
2nd and 3rd June
1st John Duggan(6) 41 pts
2nd Conor Cremin(4) 40 pts(B9)
Gross Con O’Callaghan(3) 36 pts gross
3rd James Madigan(7) 40 pts
Best Fri Colm Keating(9) 38 pts
Best Sat Conor Og Madigan(4) 39 pts
Tuesday Night Draw
30th May
1st David Finn(5), Billy Egan(9), Noel Hennessy(21) 58 pts(B6)
2nd Frank Corrigan(17), Michael McCarthy(20), Tim O’Dea(8) 58 pts
Gross Bobby Madigan(6), Mossie Leahy(11), Denis Sheehan(12) 47 pts gross
3rd Denis O’Connell(S/C)(8), Donie Kelleher(15), Vincent Meade(18) 56 pts
Singles Stableford
26th, 27th and 28th May
Sponsored by The Martin Family
1st Donal Murphy(19) 43 pts(B9)
2nd Brian O’Sullivan(11) 43 pts
Gross Conor Og Madigan(4) 35 pts gross
3rd David Finn(6) 40 pts
Best Fri Sam Hopkins(11) 39 pts
Best Sat Sam Hopkins(10) 37 pts(B3)
Best Sun Denis O’Regan(12) 39 pts
PositionTuesdayEvening Results May 23rd 2017
1stTadgh Leahy 10Mossy Leahy 10John Corbett 1258pts
2ndDenis Sheehan 12Shane O’Riordan 13Neil Foley 1654pts
GrossDonagh McCarthy 6John Cronin 6Donie Kiely 1847pts Gross
Noel Duggan Sponsored Single Stroke Results   
NameH/capScore
1stBilly Egan1061 nett
2ndSean E. Murphy1566 nett (B9)
GrossPat Fitzpatrick066 Nett
3rdConor Cremin466 Nett
FridayConor Cremin466 Nett
SaturdayDaniel O’Connell468 Nett
SundayGer Healy1767 nett (B6)
Open Singles S/F
Sponsored by Sean Conway
12th/13th/14th May
1st Eanna Mernagh(5) 41 pts
2nd Conor Lane(13) 39 pts
Gross Conor Og Madigan(4) 33 pts gross
3rd Ger Buckley(12) 38 pts(B9)
Best Fri Finbarr O’Mahony(6) 38 pts
Best Sat James Madigan(7) 38 pts(B9)
Best Sun Kevin McCarthy(7) 38 pts
Tuesday night draw
9th May
1st Bobby Madigan(6), Christy Kelleher(9), John Corbett(12) 61 pts
2nd Conor Madigan(15), Damien Murphy(21), Jim Tobin(23) 57 pts
Gross Donagh McCarthy(6), Colm Keating(9), Maurice Angland(17) 43 pts gross
Singles Stroke
Sponsored by Cork Plaster Mouldings
Fri/Sat/Sun May 5th, 6th and 7th
1st Conor Cremin(5) 64 nett
2nd Peter Hannon(5) 66 nett(B9)
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(0) 73 gross
3rd Ted Leahy(16) 66 nett(B9)
Best Fri Conor Og Madigan(4) 71 nett
Best Sat Mossie Leahy(11) 67 nett(B9)
Best Sun Andrew Honahan(9) 66 nett
Open Singles Stableford
Sponsored by John Pigott Jewellery
April 30th and May 1st
1st Con Twomey(16) 44 pts
2nd Bert Murphy(10) 40 pts
Gross Con O’Callaghan(2) 35 pts gross
3rd Bobby Madigan(6) 39 pts(B9)
Best Sun John Hartnett(14) 38 pts(B9)
Best Mon James Madigan(7) 39 pts
Open Singles Stableford
Friday and Saturday April 28th & 29th
Sponsored by Joe Grace
1st Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 40 pts
2nd David Finn(6) 39 pts(B9)
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(0) 37 pts gross
3rd Bobby Madigan(7) 39 pts
Best Fri Denis O’Connell(8)(Rosk) 38 pts
Best Sat Peter Hannon(4) 35 pts(B9)
Singles Stableford April 21st, 22nd and 23rd
Sponsored by Dan Murphy Life and Pensions
1st Donogh McCarthy(6) 44 pts (B9)
2nd David Moore(18) 44pts (B6)
Gross Conor Cremin(5) 39 pts Gross
3rd Denis O’Connell(s.c)(11) 43 pts (B9)
Best Fri John Duggen(5) 41 pts
Best Sat Jerry O’Keeffe (21) 43 pts
Best Sun Daniel O’Connell (4) 42 pts
Tuesday night Draw
18th April
1st Joe Kearns, Eddie Bowles, Michael Browne, Tadhg Leahy 56 pts
2nd Billy Daly, Paudie Burke, Noel Hennessy, Michael O’Connell 54 pts
Singles Stableford
April 16th and 17th
Sponsored by Billy Daly(Nuevo)
1st Tim O’Dea(9) 43 pts(B9)
2nd Sam Hopkins(13) 43 pts(B9)
Gross Pat Fitzpatrick(1) 39 pts gross
3rd Sean Edwards Murphy(16) 43 pts
Best Sun Donie O’Connor(20) 40 pts
Best Mon Pat O’Brien(19) 41 pts
Singles Stableford
Friday and Saturday
April 14th and 15th
1st John Cronin(6) 43 pts
2nd Sam Hopkins(14) 42 pts(B6)
Gross Con O’Callaghan(2) 40 pts gross
3rd David Finn(6) 39 pts(B9)
Best Fri Conor Og Madigan(5) 39 pts
Best Sat Ron Hartnett(5) 39 pts(B9)
[t
Singles Stableford
26th, 27th and 28th May
Sponsored by The Martin Family
1st Donal Murphy(19) 43 pts(B9)
2nd Brian O’Sullivan(11) 43 pts
Gross Conor Og Madigan(4) 35 pts gross
3rd David Finn(6) 40 pts
Best Fri Sam Hopkins(11) 39 pts
Best Sat Sam Hopkins(10) 37 pts(B3)
Best Sun Denis O’Regan(12) 39 pts
able id=18 /]
Open Singles S/F
3rd and 4th June
Sponsored by The Martin Family
1st Daniel Murphy(12) 42 pts
2nd Brian Barry(10) 41 pts(B9)
Gross Colm Keating(5) 36 pts gross
3rd Mossie Leahy(10) 41 pts
Best Sun Denis O’Connell(Rosk)(8) 39 pts
Best Mon Mossie Leahy(9) 39 pts